Invitation to Bid - SEMH (Social, Emotional and Mental Health) Tool
Details
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 7 June 2016
- Submission
- 30 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Based on neuroscience and attachment research, we are looking for and approach for providing training, monitoring and tracking around targeted intervention. All practice should be underpinned by a social and emotional assessment tool and extensive action planning resource that graphs progress and measures outcomes via online systems. Based on neuroscience and attachment research, we are looking for and approach for providing training, monitoring and tracking around targeted intervention. All practice should be underpinned by a social and emotional assessment tool and extensive action planning resource that graphs progress and measures outcomes via online systems. ProCon
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 June 2016
About the buyer
North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov |
373 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Bid - SEMH (Social, Emotional and Mental Health) Tool.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Bid - SEMH (Social, Emotional and Mental Health) Tool, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 730£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
