Guidance services
Details
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 10 June 2016
- Submission
- 18 July 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
North Lincolnshire council is inviting tenders from suitably qualified firms for the provision of Independent Mental Capacity Advocacy (IMCA), Independent Mental Health Advocacy (IMHA), Independent Complaints Advocacy (ICA), Care Act 2014 Advocacy and Generic (non-statutory) Advocacy Services. Further information is available to download in the invitation to tender documents from http://www.yortender.co.uk The deadline for the submission of tenders is 12:00 noon 18.7.2016. North Lincolnshire council is inviting tenders from suitably qualified firms for the provision of Independent Mental Capacity Advocacy (IMCA), Independent Mental Health Advocacy (IMHA), Independent Complaints Advocacy (ICA), Care Act 2014 Advocacy and Generic (non-statutory) Advocacy Services. Further information is available to download in the invitation to tender documents from http://www.yortender.co.uk The deadline for the submission of tenders is 12:00 noon 18.7.2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 July 2016
About the buyer
North Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85312310 · Guidance services
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov |
279 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Guidance services.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Lincolnshire Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
