CTP731 Provision of Intensive home visiting service for vulnerable families and young children
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,744,407
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 7 June 2016
- Submission
- 20 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Derbyshire County Council is seeking bids for the provision of an intensive home visiting service to operate throughout the geographical area of Derbyshire. The aim of the proposed structured programme shall be to reduce the impact of multiple deprivations and improve the short and long term health and well-being outcomes of children born to vulnerable mothers, and the health and well-being of those families engaging with this programme. The Council is procuring the services detailed under the Light Touch Regime using a bespoke procedure which will include negotiation and revised invitation to tender stages.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 July 2016
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CTP731 Provision of Intensive home visiting service for vulnerable families and young children.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
