CBC-0628-T-TS Waste Disposal
Details
- Value
- GBP 14,000,000
- Topic
- Refuse skips
- Published
- 7 June 2016
- Submission
- 8 November 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Disposal contract for various waste streams. Lot 1 - 1 year Contract term. Lots 2 to 6 - 5 year Contract term. Lot 1: Excess kerbside residual waste & street cleansing Lot 2: Additional Kerbside Residual Waste Lot 3: Street Sweepings (Central Bedfordshire) Lot 4: Street Sweepings (Bedford Borough) Lot 5: HWRC Residual and Kerbside Bulky Residual Waste Lot 6: Mixed Glass To access tender documents please register on our supplier portal In-tend: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/centralbedfordshire/aspx/Home Please do not contact us by e-mail wishing to express an interest, all transactions/correspondence with regards to the project should be via the In-tend supplier portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 November 2016
About the buyer
Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44613700 · Refuse skips
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
- 90510000 · Refuse disposal and treatment
- 90512000 · Refuse transport services
- 90513000 · Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
- 90513100 · Household-refuse disposal services
- 90513200 · Urban solid-refuse disposal services
- 90513300 · Refuse incineration services
- 90514000 · Refuse recycling services
- 90530000 · Operation of a refuse site
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBC-0628-T-TS Waste Disposal.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
Related topics
Topics related to CBC-0628-T-TS Waste Disposal, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
