Award Notice: Building Better Opportunities LeicesterShire Under 25s Social Inclusion
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Warwickshire College
- Value
- GBP 225,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 10 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Voluntary Action Leicestershire (VAL) lead leading a successful partnership bid to deliver Big Lottery Fund/ESF Building Better Opportunities 'Social Inclusion for Under 25 year olds' in the Leicester and Leicestershire Enterprise Partnership area. An opportunity arose for an organisation to join the project as a delivery partner and work with The Prince's Trust and other partners to deliver 9 Enhanced Team programmes across Leicester and Leicestershire over a 3 years period commencing from 2016.Following the tender evaluation process, Warwickshire College was identified as the successful bidder.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 June 2016
- Completed: Award published10 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2017
About the buyer
Voluntary Action Leicester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@voluntary-action-leicester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@voluntary-action-leicester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@voluntary-action-leicester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@voluntary-action-leicester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@voluntary-action-leicester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@voluntary-action-leicester.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notice: Building Better Opportunities LeicesterShire Under 25s Social Inclusion.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Award Notice: Building Better Opportunities LeicesterShire Under 25s Social Inclusion, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Voluntary Action Leicester.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
