Application for Help to Live at Home Approved Providers
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 10 June 2016
- Submission
- 10 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Authority is seeking to commission a range of services which it is collectively describing as ‘Help to live at Home Services’. There are three separate elements to the overall service: Help to Live at Home (Day) Services – Preferred Providers Help to Live at Home (Night) Services Help to Live at Home (Day) Services – Approved Provider List Whilst the Authority is running three concurrent procurement processes, these services will operate in a coordinated and seamless manner once commissioned and in place. The background information document gives potential providers an overall picture of the wider Help to live at Home Services and each of the individual services. Providers may choose to submit a bid for any or all of the component parts of the service. This Invitation to Tender relates to Help to Live at Home (Day) Services Approved Provider List only.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 July 2016
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Application for Help to Live at Home Approved Providers.
Related topics
Topics related to Application for Help to Live at Home Approved Providers, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
