005470 - Development of Jobs Impact Assessment Tool
Details
- Published
- 6 June 2016
- Submission
- 27 June 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Request for Quotation is made up in with the following documents, to be read in this order: 1 - Request for Quotation 2 - Terms and Conditions of Contract Services 3 – Appendix 1 – Specification 4 – Appendix 2 – Supplier Response Document Upload of documentation can take some time, please ensure you provide adequate time to do this ahead of the submission deadline. Please note quotations must be received no later than date and time stated on e-tendering system. Late submissions will not be accepted. Keywords: CONSULTANCY, JOBS, TRANSPORT
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 June 2016
About the buyer
Newcastle City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 005470 - Development of Jobs Impact Assessment Tool, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
