Yardley Wood Park and Ride
Details
- Published
- 4 June 2016
- Submission
- 30 September 2013
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Centro (West Midlands Passenger Transport Executive) is seeking a suitable contractor for the construction of a 59 space car park for Yardley Wood rail station park and ride in Birmingham. Please note the deadline for return of tender documents is 12 noon on Monday 30th September 2013. Tenders will be evaluated on the basis of 60/40 price/quality as outlined in the tender documents. Please refer to the ITT Letter and Tender Instructions Document for more information.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date30 September 2013
- Completed: Tender published4 June 2016Current notice
About the buyer
West Midlands Passenger Transport Executive (Centro) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-passenger-transport-executive-centro.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-passenger-transport-executive-centro.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-passenger-transport-executive-centro.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-passenger-transport-executive-centro.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-passenger-transport-executive-centro.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-passenger-transport-executive-centro.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Yardley Wood Park and Ride, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Passenger Transport Executive (Centro).
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
