Vehicle Hire
Details
- Published
- 4 June 2016
- Submission
- 14 February 2011
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The NHSBSA wishes to establish a contract for the provision of short term vehicle hire services incorporating national geographical coverage. Most hires will be over a short term period, however there may be a requirement to hire vehicles for up to one year. Whilst it is the NHSBSA’s intention to purchase the majority of its services under the awarded contract from the provider appointed this does not confer any exclusivity on the appointed provider. The NHSBSA reserves the right to purchase any services (including those similar to the services covered by this procurement) from any provider outside of this contract. The NHSBSA reserves the right not to conclude a contract as a result of this procurement exercise. Please note this tender is restricted to suppliers listed on the Buying Solutions framework Vehicle hire RM807 Lot 1.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date14 February 2011
- Completed: Tender published4 June 2016Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Business Services Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Vehicle Hire, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Business Services Authority.
- 228£2.0bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
