Rothwell Skate Park Facility
Details
- Buyer
- Kettering Borough Council
- Value
- GBP 58,500
- Topic
- Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
- Published
- 3 June 2016
- Submission
- 24 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Scope of the Project: The scope of the project comprises the site survey, design, supply and installation of a concrete wheeled sports facility suitable for all forms of self propelled wheel activities at Well Lane Recreation Ground, Rothwell, Northamptonshire. Included in the project will be the removal of the existing timber ramp and existing macadam base. Consideration must be made for any materials that can be recycled on site. All age ranges and abilities should be catered for. Value of the Contract: Design, supply, and installation of the concrete wheeled sports facility - the budget available for this particular part of the project is capped at £58,500. The tender documents fully set out the Councils Requirements and are available on request. See section 4 for contact details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 June 2016
About the buyer
Kettering Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212000 · Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rothwell Skate Park Facility.
Related topics
Topics related to Rothwell Skate Park Facility, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,049£3.9bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kettering Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
