Refurbishment of Whisby Natural World Centre
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Foster Property Maintenance Ltd
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
- Published
- 3 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
North Kesteven District Council are seeking a competent contractor to undertake refurbishment works to the Whisby Natural World Centre. The tender documents are available to download through the Delta eSourcing portal. Contractors must register on this site to respond, if you are already registered you will not need to register again, simply use your existing username and password. Please note there is a password reminder link on the homepage. Suppliers must log in, go to your Response Manager and add the following Access Code: 7443HT84S8. The deadline for submitting the tender through the Delta eSourcing portal is 12 noon on 29/06/2016. Please ensure that you allow yourself plenty of time when responding to this invite prior to the closing date and time, especially if you have been asked to upload documents. If you experience any technical difficulties please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0845 270 7050 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 September 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 November 2016
About the buyer
North Kesteven District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212000 · Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment of Whisby Natural World Centre.
Related topics
Topics related to Refurbishment of Whisby Natural World Centre, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Kesteven District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
