Purchase of Various Types of Refuse Trucks
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,500,000
- Topic
- Special-purpose motor vehicles
- Published
- 2 June 2016
- Submission
- 15 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Adur & Worthing Services are looking to purchase various types of Refuse Vehicles. 8 x 26 Tonne Refuse Vehicles 3 x 26 Tonne Trade Waste Refuse Vehicles 13 x 26 Tonne Compartment Compacting Refuse Vehicles To tender for this contract please register on our etendering site "In-tend " ' https://in-tendhost.co.uk/adur-worthing/aspx/Home and download the tender documents. This is an EU "Open tender" so please ensure you have submitted all the information requested in the tender document within the stipulated time as late submissions will not be opened and evaluated.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 July 2016
About the buyer
Adur and Worthing Councils is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144000 · Special-purpose motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adur-and-worthing-councils.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adur-and-worthing-councils.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adur-and-worthing-councils.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adur-and-worthing-councils.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adur-and-worthing-councils.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adur-and-worthing-councils.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of Various Types of Refuse Trucks.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Adur and Worthing Councils.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
