Place Review Panel (PRP)
Details
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 1 June 2016
- Submission
- 5 September 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The London Borough of Croydon is shortly to recruit a multi-disciplinary Place Review Panel (PRP) to help further its continued commitment to raising the quality of its built environment and public spaces. The PRP will comprise of approximately 20 industry professionals and encompass expertise in planning, landscape architecture and urban design, architecture, conservation, engineering, place making and culture. PLEASE NOTE The Council has reviewed the insurance requirements as stated in the tender documents – it will no longer be a pass or fail criteria due to the non-statutory nature of place review advice, and instead be highly desirable and to be in place upon appointment of the panel members. Please contact the Council as soon as possible in case you have any queries regarding insurance. Those applying as independent practitioners and may not have the specific covers in place should discuss the possibility of alternative arrangements with the Council at their earliest convenience. The value of professional indemnity and public liability cover has also been lowered from £2million to £500,000. Keywords: Place , Panel, Review, Croydon
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 September 2016
About the buyer
London Borough of Croydon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- 71500000 · Construction-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Place Review Panel (PRP).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Croydon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
