Expired contract

OPS9684 Catering Services

Details

Published
4 June 2016

Tender description

The British Library are seeking suppliers for the development and delivery of the Library's catering & hospitality services at St Pancras London, and Boston Spa West Yorkshire. The contract has been split into four lots as set out below. LOT 1 – St Pancras All catering and hospitality (excluding The Last Word) LOT 2 – Boston Spa All catering and hospitality LOT 3 – The Last Word (only) The outside café located on the piazza at St Pancras LOT 4 – Combined All catering and hospitality under LOTS 1, 2 ***Please note this is a concession contract and the British Library are following a light touch procurement procedure. Full details are set out clearly in the tender documentation*** Please follow the instructions below to register on the eTendering portal and access the tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 June 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date1 October 2021

About the buyer

British Library is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to OPS9684 Catering Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to British Library.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.