Open tender for the supply of Autoclaves
Details
- Buyer
- Coventry University
- Value
- GBP 118,000
- Topic
- Autoclaves
- Published
- 3 June 2016
- Submission
- 3 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The University is looking to procure four autoclaves. These items will support both practical learning and research in microbiology and molecular biology. Each autoclave will not operate within the context of supporting or administering medical/patient care. Lot 1 – Two Autoclaves – Capacity in the region of 400L/Large Budget range between £85,000 and £100,000 (excluding VAT) for both units. Lot 2 – Two Autoclaves – Capacity in the region of 100L/Small Budget of between £6,000 and £8,000 (excluding VAT) per unit. Suppliers may bid for one or both LOTs. To apply, please see tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 July 2016
About the buyer
Coventry University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33191110 · Autoclaves
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Open tender for the supply of Autoclaves.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coventry University.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
