OHP Legal Services
Details
- Buyer
- capitalEsourcing
- Published
- 4 June 2016
- Submission
- 6 April 2015
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Opera Holland Park Legal Services tender advertisement The Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea (RBKC) invites tenders from suitably qualified and experienced lawyers for the provision of legal services in connection with the creation of an independent Holland Park Opera (OHP) in the Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea. Background RBKC has delivered an annual season of operatic theatre in the grounds of Holland Park since 1996. Known as Opera Holland Park it produces a varied programme of up to six operas each summer over a period of eight weeks and in addition it runs a year round outreach programme called Inspire which promotes community participation in opera and classical music. OHP has substantial ticket revenue and external corporate sponsorship but RBKC makes the largest annual contribution to production costs. In 2012 RBKC considered creating OHP as an independent entity but for a number of reasons that project was not brought to fruition. RBKC is now preparing to turn its current in-house operation of Opera Holland Park into a wholly independent entity by October 2015 and to provide it with a substantial financial endowment. Invitation to Tender RBKC as the Contacting Authority, intends to carry out a Restricted Procedure to award the contract to a single provider for the duration of the Project on behalf of the Director for Cleaner, Greener and Cultural Services. The Tender will be run electronically using the CapitalEsourcing e-Tendering system. Tenderers must ensure they adhere to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) Instructions and guidance notes provided when submitting their Tender. For further information about the services, how to submit the tender and access to the Invitation to Tender and other relevant documentation please register your organisation at: https://www.capitalesourcing.com Procurement documentation is available for download via CapitalEsourcing: 20 March 2015
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date6 April 2015
- Completed: Tender published4 June 2016Current notice
About the buyer
capitalEsourcing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to OHP Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 9,575£305.6bn
- 1,114£12.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to capitalEsourcing.
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
