(NU/1174) Supply of Teaching Equipment to Chemical Engineering Undergraduate Labs
Details
- Buyer
- Newcastle University
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 31 May 2016
- Submission
- 13 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Due to an increasing number of students registering for its popular degree programmes, additional teaching equipment is required for the School of Chemical Engineering and Advanced Materials undergraduate laboratories. Newcastle University invites tenders for five instruments to be ordered to assist teaching for various modules across different stages of Chemical Engineering study. The most important requirement for the instruments is that each experimental rig has to be reliable and must provide sufficient information in a short experimental time. Details of the requirements can be found in the Invitation to Tender document, which is accessible by registering your interest in this opportunity via our Pro Contract e-tendering portal at: https://procontract.due-north.com/Login
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 June 2016
About the buyer
Newcastle University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to (NU/1174) Supply of Teaching Equipment to Chemical Engineering Undergraduate Labs.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
