KU/168/LS/IB/2016 Medical Research Development Centre (MRDC) - Structural and Civil Engineering
Details
- Buyer
- Keele University
- Value
- GBP 252,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 2 June 2016
- Submission
- 4 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Keele University is seeking to appoint a suitable Structural and Civil Engineer to work on all aspects of briefing, design, development, construction and handover (RIBA Stages 1 – 7 inclusive) of a BREEAM excellent ‘Integrated Research Facility’, to be located on the grounds of the University Hospital of North Midlands (UHNM) in Stoke-on-Trent. These services will, subject to approval be part funded by the European Regional Development Fund Programme (ERDF), as part of the England 2014-2020 European Structural and Investment Funds (ESIF) Growth Programme. Please refer to the tender documents for further detail.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 July 2016
About the buyer
Keele University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keele-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keele-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keele-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keele-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keele-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keele-university.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to KU/168/LS/IB/2016 Medical Research Development Centre (MRDC) - Structural and Civil Engineering.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Keele University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
