International Fund for Ireland - Provision of PR Services
Details
- Published
- 4 June 2016
- Submission
- 5 January 2009
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
TENDER OPPORTUNITY Tender for the Provision of PR Services for the International Fund for Ireland The Central Procurement Directorate (CPD), Supplies and Services Division (SSD) on behalf of the International Fund for Ireland (IFI) invites proposals for the provision of a comprehensive public relations service to the Board of the Fund (IFI). The successful service provider will be required to provide services to the Fund in both North and South jurisdictions of Ireland and this tender competition is, therefore, in respect of the Fund’s requirements North and South. Tender documents can be downloaded from Central Procurement Directorate's electronic tendering system BRAVO. If you wish to download documents and are not registered for BRAVO, you can register your company on the electronic tendering website: https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.com BravoSolution is the eSourcing managed service provider for the CPD portal; should you have any queries, or if you are having any problems registering on the portal, please contact BravoSolution’s dedicated supplier helpdesk by calling 0800 011 2470 or emailing help@bravosolution.co.uk The closing date for receipt of tenders is no later than 3pm on Monday 5th January 2009. Under no circumstances will late tenders be considered, nor is CPD obliged to accept the lowest or any bid.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date5 January 2009
- Completed: Tender published4 June 2016Current notice
About the buyer
Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to International Fund for Ireland - Provision of PR Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Finance.
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 639£2.6bn
- 386£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
