Feasibility Work on new Visitor Facilities at the Rye
Details
- Buyer
- Wycombe District Council
- Published
- 2 June 2016
- Submission
- 1 July 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Please note that indicating an “Expression of interest” on this South East Business Portal site will not include your organisation in the next stage of the process, you must download, complete and submit your tender via the Delta-eSourcing website Wycombe District Council is seeking suitably qualified and experienced advisors to propose options, with associated feasibility studies, to introduce new visitor facilities at the Rye park in High Wycombe. Advisors must be able to offer the following skills: • Design skills within the context of a sensitive open space • Business planning skills within the leisure and catering sectors • Public consultation skills. • For more information about this opportunity and to obtain a copy of the ITT, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-GB-High-Wycombe:-Rye-Visitor-Facilities---Feasibility-study/7732CSM6G7 Under no circumstances will the Council be responsible for any costs with participation in an expression of interest or any resulting invitation to tender. The closing time and date for receipt of tenders is 12 noon on Friday 1st July 2016. Keywords: feasibility study
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 July 2016
About the buyer
Wycombe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wycombe-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wycombe-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wycombe-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wycombe-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wycombe-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wycombe-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Feasibility Work on new Visitor Facilities at the Rye, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wycombe District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
