Feasibility study regarding methodology, design and mode of the European company survey
Details
- Value
- EUR 160,000
- Topic
- Research consultancy services
- Published
- 31 May 2016
- Submission
- 12 July 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The aim of the contract resulting from this call for tenders is to improve the methodology for the next European company survey. Eurofound is seeking to award a framework contract (FWC) to be prepared for the fourth improved wave of the European company survey. To achieve this, lessons learnt from the last ECS wave (2013) shall be drawn, recommendations in terms of sampling and modes be elaborated and the potential of setting up a panel be discussed. Below, there are 4 tasks required by Eurofound: task 1: methodological lessons learnt from last ECS wave; task 2: sampling modes and frames; task 3: survey modes; task 4: panel design. The contractor is requested to outline the approach taken to fulfil these tasks and to develop an overall framework explaining how the different work packages are interlinked. The order of the tasks is just provisional and may be subject to change depending on the budget availability.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 July 2016
About the buyer
Eurofound — European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 79311300 · Survey analysis services
- 79314000 · Feasibility study
- 79315000 · Social research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eurofound-european-foundation-for-the-improvement-of-living-and-working-conditions.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eurofound-european-foundation-for-the-improvement-of-living-and-working-conditions.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eurofound-european-foundation-for-the-improvement-of-living-and-working-conditions.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eurofound-european-foundation-for-the-improvement-of-living-and-working-conditions.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eurofound-european-foundation-for-the-improvement-of-living-and-working-conditions.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eurofound-european-foundation-for-the-improvement-of-living-and-working-conditions.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Feasibility study regarding methodology, design and mode of the European company survey.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Feasibility study regarding methodology, design and mode of the European company survey, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
