DRD Internal Audit Information Technology Programme 2008
Details
- Published
- 4 June 2016
- Submission
- 20 October 2008
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The Internal Audit Unit of the Department for Regional Development is seeking to engage IT consultancy support through the Central Procurement Directorate (CPD) to assist in carrying out a programme of internal audit IT assignments. Consultancy will be on a staff substitution basis and assignments will be allocated under the contract as need arises. Assignments may require travel to various locations within Northern Ireland and will cover a range of different systems within DRD, Department of the Environment (DOE), Roads Service, Northern Ireland Environment Agency (NIEA), Planning Service and Driver & Vehicle Agency (DVA). The deliverables from the project will be: IT Audit Assignments completed in line with Government Internal Audit Standards to report stage with appropriate working papers to support the conclusions reached and recommendations made. Tender documents can be downloaded from Central Procurement Directorate's electronic tendering system BRAVO. If you wish to download documents and are not registered for BRAVO, you can register your company on the electronic tendering website: https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.com BravoSolution is the eSourcing managed service provider for the CPD portal; should you have any queries, or if you are having any problems registering on the portal, please contact BravoSolution’s dedicated supplier helpdesk by calling 0800 011 2470 or emailing help@bravosolution.co.uk The closing date for receipt of tenders is no later than 3pm on Thursday 20th October 2008. Under no circumstances will late tenders be considered, nor is CPD obliged to accept the lowest or any bid.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date20 October 2008
- Completed: Tender published4 June 2016Current notice
About the buyer
Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to DRD Internal Audit Information Technology Programme 2008, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Finance.
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 8£88.4m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 652£2.6bn
- 392£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
