Cycle Information Display Counter
Details
- Published
- 4 June 2016
- Submission
- 30 May 2014
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Request for Quotes for the supply and installation of a cycle promotion information display counter at i54 business park, near Wolverhampton. Please note that the closing date for recipt of quotations is 12 noon on Friday 30th May 2014 and any clarification questions can be raised until the deadline of 1700 on Tuesday 27th May 2014. This project is funded by the EU’s European Regional Development fund through the INTERREG IVC programme.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date30 May 2014
- Completed: Tender published4 June 2016Current notice
About the buyer
West Midlands Passenger Transport Executive (Centro) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-passenger-transport-executive-centro.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-passenger-transport-executive-centro.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-passenger-transport-executive-centro.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-passenger-transport-executive-centro.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-passenger-transport-executive-centro.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-passenger-transport-executive-centro.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Passenger Transport Executive (Centro).
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
