Closed tender

CS4778 Mowlem Two Year old Funded Places Concession Tender

Details

Value
GBP 154,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
3 June 2016
Submission
30 June 2016

Tender description

The London Borough of Tower Hamlets (LBTH) is seeking expressions of interest from interested organisations for the above services and / or goods. Description: Tower Hamlets is offering a childcare provider a fantastic opportunity to rent space within one of our children centres to provide childcare and learning to local residents. The main focus must on providing for those eligible for the Two Years Old Funding. This purpose build ground floor space provides two childcare rooms that will accommodate up to thirty nine places for two years olds, per session, an office, outside space and shared entrance and staff facilities within the children centre. The premises are situated in the North West of the borough. Applicants must be able to demonstrate that they can provide high quality childcare and education and have an outstanding knowledge of standards required by Ofsted. The anticipated contract start date is: September 2016 The estimated value of the contract is: Nil Per Annum For a period of: 7 years Organisations wishing to express their interest are requested to register on the London Tenders Portal (www.londontenders.org) where the tender documentation will be available for download. You may be required to complete a Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ). Organisations must ensure that access to the system is available to their representatives dealing with the contract. The council will not be liable for the lack of delegated access within the organisation and will not send any documentation regarding the contract, which shall be exclusively available through the portal. Tenderers are responsible for allowing sufficient time to submit their ITT/PQQ. The Council accepts no liability whatsoever for ITT/PQQs that are not submitted due to internet connectivity issues, transmission delays or errors. Deadline for expression of interest and return of quotation is: Friday, 01 July 2016 12 noon LBTH is an Equal Opportunities Employer and a supporter of Ethical Governance, our protocol can be found here along with Guidance to Suppliers and Providers. Or via: http://www.towerhamlets.gov.uk/ LBTH does not undertake to invite all applicants or bind itself to accept the lowest or any Tender. LBTH will not be liable for any costs incurred in tendering for this contract. If you require any further information please contact: Procurement at: procurement@towerhamlets.gov.uk

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published3 June 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 June 2016

About the buyer

London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CS4778 Mowlem Two Year old Funded Places Concession Tender.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.