Expired contract
Contract for Youth Employment Initiative 2016-2018 - DurhamWorks Subcontractor Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
23 suppliers
- 3t Training Services Ltd
- Amacus Ltd
- Bishop Auckland College
- CDC Enterprise Agency
- Core Assest Expert Services Ltd
- County Durham Furniture Help Scheme
- Dietwise
- DISC
- Durham Community Action
- Durham County Council
- East Durham College
- Finchale Training College
- Groundwork North East
- NECC Training & Assessment Ctr Ltd
- New College Durham
- PEOPLEPLUS GROUP LIMITED
- Rainbows End Coaching Ltd
- The Learning Curve Group Limited
- Triage Central Limited
- VInspired
- Volunteering Matters
- YMCA Teesdale
- Zenith People Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,800,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 3 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract for the Provision of Youth Employment Initiative (DurhamWorks) 2016-2018 - this is an award notice
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2016
- Completed: Award published3 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2018
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for Youth Employment Initiative 2016-2018 - DurhamWorks Subcontractor Framework.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
