Expired contract
CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE - Mobile Cardiovascular Disease Health Check Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Salford City Council
- Value
- GBP 160,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 3 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
To support the delivery of the NHS Health Check Programme in Warrington by working in conjunction with GP's to provide health checks to those in the 40 - 74 age range.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2016
- Completed: Award published3 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 June 2020
About the buyer
Warrington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov |
69 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE - Mobile Cardiovascular Disease Health Check Service.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Warrington Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
