Closed tender

Centro House Reception Security

Details

Published
4 June 2016
Submission
16 August 2013

Tender description

Centro is currently tendering to appoint a contractor to improve the security measures in the main reception area of Centro House (16 Summer Lane, Birmingham, B19 3SD). The work required includes alterations to the currently layout of the reception area, replacing an existing door with swing gates and alterations to the lift waiting area. Please note the deadline for return of tender documents is 12 noon on Tuesday 23rd July. Tenders will be evaluated on the basis of 70/30 price/quality as outlined in the tender documents. Please refer to the ITT Letter and Tender Instructions Document for more information. In order to express an interest, please register your details at https://centro.bravosolution.co.uk. The first screen you complete is the basic registration. Once you save the basic registration, edit your profile and click on the “categories” tab. Once on the category tab, click “add category”. You can add as many categories as you require in order for your organisation to have visibility of tenders in those areas of interest.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Submission date16 August 2013
  2. Completed: Tender published4 June 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Midlands Passenger Transport Executive (Centro) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Midlands Passenger Transport Executive (Centro).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.