Calderdale Learning Disability Information, Advice and Support Hub (LeaD the Way)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cloverleaf Advocacy 2000 Ltd
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 1 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The tender documents are available for interested suppliers to download from the YORtender system (www.yortender.co.uk) using reference AAAG-H6KQA4. Bidders are required to register on this site in order to access the documentation. Registration is free. For assistance with registering on the YORtender site and/or accessing the documents please contact +44 1670597136 or email yorkshiresupport@due-north.com The Calderdale Learning Disabilities Information, Advice and Support Hub (LeaD the Way), isa network of people with Learning Disabilities, their families and carers working as volunteers along with a contracted organisation. The work is aligned to that delivered by the statutory services at Tier 1 in the model shown in Appendix 1. It is a universal service that can be accessed without the need for formal referral or assessment. The Hub will offer people with Learning Disability (LD) and their families' access to knowledge, skills and contacts with existing professionals and voluntary groups to support them to live as independent a life in the community as is their wish, whilst offering support to access statutory services that can meet the needs of their LD.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 August 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2019
About the buyer
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
245 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Calderdale Learning Disability Information, Advice and Support Hub (LeaD the Way).
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
Related topics
Topics related to Calderdale Learning Disability Information, Advice and Support Hub (LeaD the Way), ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
