Awarded contract
Buying and selling of real estate
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Spray Street Quarter LLP (SSQ)
- Value
- GBP 200,000,000
- Topic
- Buying and selling of real estate
- Published
- 1 June 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Conditional sale and disposal agreement relating to land at Spray Street, Woolwich. London. UK. Conditional sale and disposal agreement relating to land at Spray Street, Woolwich. London. UK.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 May 2016
- Completed: Award published1 June 2016Current notice
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70120000 · Buying and selling of real estate
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Buying and selling of real estate.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Greenwich.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
