Awarded contract

Accounting and auditing services

Details

Supplier(s)
KPMG LLP
Value
EUR 193,000
Topic
Accounting and auditing services
Published
1 June 2016

Tender description

PIN — TED Reference: 2015/S 250-457921 published 23.12.2015. Contract Notice Published on http://www.etenders.gov.ie/ — 4.3.2016 12:00:00 T03480 RFT 103559 and OJEU, TED 2016S 048-079967. All details in Invitation to tender which was published with contract notice on http://www.etenders.gov.ie/ RFT 103559 on 4.3.2016.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 May 2016
  2. Completed: Award published1 June 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79210000 · Accounting and auditing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Accounting and auditing services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.