Public relations services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hume Brophy
- Value
- EUR 130,000
- Topic
- Public relations services
- Published
- 23 May 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The appointment of a public relations (PR) agency that will assist in building the profile and enhancing the reputation of the Insolvency Service of Ireland (‘ISI’) amongst key stakeholders. Working with the ISI Communications Team, the successful agency will coordinate the ISI's media and public relations activities and manage the relationship between the ISI and the media. See Appendix 1, ‘Requirements and Specifications’, in the tender documentation for further details. Public Relations Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 February 2015
- Completed: Award published23 May 2016Current notice
About the buyer
Department of Justice and Equality is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79416000 · Public relations services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-justice-and-equality.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-justice-and-equality.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-justice-and-equality.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-justice-and-equality.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-justice-and-equality.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-justice-and-equality.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Public relations services.
Related topics
Topics related to Public relations services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Justice and Equality.
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
