PAN1251 - Requirement to Hire Three-Way Promotional Towers
Details
- Value
- GBP 27,500
- Topic
- Miscellaneous business and business-related services
- Published
- 26 May 2016
- Submission
- 12 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Leicester City Council has a requirement to hire three-way promotional towers (triangular prism shape) and invites Suppliers to submit Quotations. The initial requirement will be for a minimum of ten promotional towers for the City Festival from 19 August 2016 to 30 August 2016. Dependent on budget, the Authority may wish to extend the installation period to commence 12 August 2016 and/or hire additional towers for the same calendar period. The proposed Contract will be for one year with an option to extend for up to a further 6 months. It is anticipated to award to a single Supplier. Further details are available within the tender documentation. Submissions must be received via the EastMidsTenders portal: https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html. Late submissions and those received by any other means will not be accepted. Any queries/questions regarding this opportunity must be received via the Due North portal only, otherwise they will not be responded to. Tender documentation should be returned by 12:00 noon on 13 June 2016 at the very latest.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 June 2016
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN1251 - Requirement to Hire Three-Way Promotional Towers.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
