Closed tender
MUSIC SERVICES FOR BRISTOL CREMATORIA
Details
- Buyer
- Bristol City Council
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Services provided by authors, composers, sculptors, entertainers and other individual artists
- Published
- 26 May 2016
- Submission
- 15 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tenders are invited for Music Services for Bristol Crematoria. The Council are seeking to appoint a consortium of musicians to undertake music services at Bristol Crematoria. To submit a tender and view tender documents go to: www.procontract.due-north.com. Opportunity reference DN110627
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 June 2016
About the buyer
Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92312200 · Services provided by authors, composers, sculptors, entertainers and other individual artists
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MUSIC SERVICES FOR BRISTOL CREMATORIA.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bristol City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
