Health and social work services
Details
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 24 May 2016
- Submission
- 13 June 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This is a care-taking contract for Primary Medical Services for the Village Medical Centre, Kingswood Way, Bedford, MK40 4GH on behalf of NHS England (Central Midlands). This is a 12 month APMS contract from the 1.8.2016 until the 31.7.2017, with the option to extend for a maximum of a further 12 months. However, this extension option will only be agreed if vitally necessary due to a further procurement process for a long term contract not being completed within this time. The estimated total contract value is roughly 850 000 GBP. This is only an estimate. It is envisaged that TUPE will apply. Interested bidders must log on to https://ardengemcsu.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html to access any documentation. The ITT reference on Bravo is itt_438. This is an Urgent procurement with very short time-scales. A high level indicative timetable is: Publish of ITT — 25.5.2016; Response to ITT — 13.6.16; Contract Award — 9.7.16; Service Commencement — 1.8.16.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 June 2016
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 252£892.4m
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
