Financial and insurance services
Details
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 26 May 2016
- Submission
- 27 June 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The National Procurement Service (NPS) wishes to establish a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the supply of Insurance Services. The NPS will deliver ‘All-Wales’ agreements for NPS Members and the Welsh public sector. The list of NPS Members can be found at: http://npswales.gov.uk This list may be subject to change as members sign-up to use the NPS, or member orgs. are replaced during the life of the agreement. A full list of Organisations that can utilise this DPS can be found in the ITT. The DPS relates to the provision of the insurance services (provided or procured) and those associated support services (provided or procured). Further details can be found in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 June 2016
About the buyer
Welsh Government Commercial Delivery (WGCD) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 66500000 · Insurance and pension services
- 66510000 · Insurance services
- 66511000 · Life insurance services
- 66512000 · Accident and health insurance services
- 66512100 · Accident insurance services
- 66512200 · Health insurance services
- 66512210 · Voluntary health insurance services
- 66512220 · Medical insurance services
- 66513000 · Legal insurance and all-risk insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Financial and insurance services.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
Related topics
Topics related to Financial and insurance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,549£24.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welsh Government Commercial Delivery (WGCD).
- 154£1.3bn
- 16£470.7k
- 5£240.0k
- 1£2.9m
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
