Equipment for Battery Modules Manufacture and Future Call Off Contract CJ-04-16-WMG-AMPLiFII-BATMODMAN-CF
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,425,000
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 23 May 2016
- Submission
- 22 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The University of Warwick, Warwick Manufacturing Group (WMG) has a requirement for the supply, installation and commissioning of equipment for battery modules manufacture and future call off contract. The requirement consists of the following 6 lots - Lot 1 - A main conveyor system Lot 2 - A set of manual assembly stations Lot 3 - An automatic cell loading station Lot 4 - An automatic pulsed-arc joining station Lot 5 - A control system for the main conveyor Lot 6 - A control systems for the manual assembly stations Suppliers are invited to submit a tender for the complete scope of supply (i.e. all 6 lots) or for one or more lots in which they are interested. Please refer to http://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick for further information. You will be able to download the full tender documents from this site. Any queries in relation to this requirement should be directed to the University of Warwick via the correspondence functionality of our e-tendering system. Failure to do so may result in queries being excluded from the procedure. This is an ABOVE EU threshold tender. All correspondence regarding this tender procedure should be made through the University of Warwick In-Tend system (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick) via the “Correspondence” functionality. Failure to do so may result in the correspondence being excluded from the tender procedure. After expressing an interest in this project you will be able to download the full tender document set within 24 hours. All bids must be received by midday 22nd June 2016
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 June 2016
About the buyer
University of Warwick is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Equipment for Battery Modules Manufacture and Future Call Off Contract CJ-04-16-WMG-AMPLiFII-BATMODMAN-CF.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Warwick.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
