Capability Assesment - Cortex Gas Analysers
Details
- Buyer
- University of Exeter
- Value
- GBP 1,000
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 25 May 2016
- Submission
- 3 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
You are hereby invited to participate in the following capability assessment to evaluate whether or not you have the ability to supply a solution that is able to fully meet the University’s needs, as detailed in Appendix A. This is not a request for quotation, and the University will not require any form of pricing to be provided at this stage. The purpose of this assessment is simply to understand whether or not there is current capability within the market to meet the University’s needs. The Sports Science department are looking to invest in 3 Cortex (or equivalent but compatibility with current analysers is essential and must be explicitly proved) gas analysers with trolley stands. These must match our existing gas analysers which we currently have for continuity during our teaching sessions. The current gas analysers are already Cortex. GENERAL • The total price of the system, including delivery (according to Incoterms 2010 Delivered Duty Paid), installation and basic training must not exceed £54,000 including VAT • <12 weeks from order to delivery/must be delivered by 31st July 2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 June 2016
About the buyer
University of Exeter is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-exeter.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-exeter.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-exeter.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-exeter.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-exeter.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-exeter.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Capability Assesment - Cortex Gas Analysers.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Capability Assesment - Cortex Gas Analysers, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Exeter.
- 337£19.0m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
- 84£83.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
