Expired contract

Asylum Childcare Liverpool.Published for completeness, see description for details

Details

Supplier(s)
Bizz Kids
Value
GBP 9,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Translation services
Published
27 May 2016

Tender description

Asylum Childcare Liverpool.This contract award was not published at the time of award. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 May 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 June 2016
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date6 June 2017

About the buyer

Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79530000 · Translation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Asylum Childcare Liverpool.Published for completeness, see description for details, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 3,366
    £105.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.