Worl Class Performance Conference Brand & Graphics
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Thomas Miller Creative Limited
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Printed books, brochures and leaflets
- Published
- 16 May 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
UK Sport holds an annual World Class Performance Conference for which it would like services relating to branding and graphics as set out in the invitation to tender. To participate in this Tender Tenderers must email expression of interest by Monday 23 May at 3pm. Late expressions will not be considered.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 June 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 July 2019
About the buyer
The United Kingdom Sports Council (trading as UK Sport) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22100000 · Printed books, brochures and leaflets
- 22300000 · Postcards, greeting cards and other printed matter
- 79930000 · Specialty design services
- 79950000 · Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services
- 79961000 · Photographic services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-united-kingdom-sports-council-trading-as-uk-sport.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-united-kingdom-sports-council-trading-as-uk-sport.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-united-kingdom-sports-council-trading-as-uk-sport.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-united-kingdom-sports-council-trading-as-uk-sport.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-united-kingdom-sports-council-trading-as-uk-sport.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-united-kingdom-sports-council-trading-as-uk-sport.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Worl Class Performance Conference Brand & Graphics.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Design support services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The United Kingdom Sports Council (trading as UK Sport).
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
