Printing services
Details
- Buyer
- Norwich City Council
- Topic
- Printing and related services
- Published
- 19 May 2016
- Submission
- 17 June 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Norwich City Council (the Administering Authority) has a requirement to provide a wide variety of printing services across the whole authority and is seeking to appoint up to 6 suppliers to form a contract framework of suppliers to fulfil these printing needs. Analysis of printing requests across the council over the last year shows spend to be circa 300 000 GBP. The printing requirements of the authority will fluctuate depending on needs, therefore this level of volume / expenditure cannot be guaranteed. This service provides the Council with the means of achieving its targets and deadlines to deliver print services to it's customers across all service areas. The Council has a diverse range of requirements which will be split into 4 categories in the invitation to tender (ITT) for ease of pricing. The framework is planned to run for a period of 4 years from 1.8.2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 June 2016
About the buyer
Norwich City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
- 79810000 · Printing services
- 79811000 · Digital printing services
- 79820000 · Services related to printing
- 79823000 · Printing and delivery services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Printing services.
- Open tender
Provision of Print Services
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related topics
Topics related to Printing services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norwich City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
