Awarded contract

Photocopiers

Details

Value
GBP 79,332
Topic
Photocopiers
Published
16 May 2016

Tender description

The successful tenderer will be required to provide photocopying machines and ongoing maintenance at Chase Terrace Technology College. The contract will commence on 1.4.2016 for 3 years. The basis of the contract will be as detailed below: 3 year lease arrangement to include fully comprehensive maintenance, call outs and all consumables, e.g. toner and staples but excluding paper. The School currently operate a Nationwide Cashless System and are aware that it is possible for the Biostore Server to output staff and student details straight into the Active Directory and from there print management and control software can be updated.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 February 2016
  2. Completed: Award published16 May 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Chase Terrace Technology College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30121100 · Photocopiers
  • 50313200 · Photocopier maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Photocopiers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.