Occupational Health Services
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Professionals Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Medigold Health Consultancy Limited
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous health services
- Published
- 18 May 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NHSP is seeking an independent Supplier to provide Occupational Health Services to our corporate workforce. The service consists of; Pre-employment Screening and Occupational Health Services, and Employee Assistance Programme NHSP intends to award a two (2) year contract with the option to extend for an additional twelve (12) months. To access the tender documents please register on NHSP's BravoSolution portal following the link provided.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 June 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2019
About the buyer
NHS Professionals Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-professionals-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-professionals-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-professionals-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-professionals-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-professionals-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-professionals-ltd.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Occupational Health Services.
- Open tender
Panel for Sports Club Physiotherapists
- Open tender
Health Checks DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Occupational Health Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Professionals Ltd.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
