Awarded contract

Legal services

Details

Supplier(s)
An Bord Pleanala
Value
EUR 250,000
Topic
Legal services
Published
19 May 2016

Tender description

An Bord Pleanála wishes to have access to legal expertise and representation for services relating to Planning and Development Law, Environmental Law and other applicable statutory instruments and regulations. Provision of legal services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 May 2016
  2. Completed: Award published19 May 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

An Bord Pleanála is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Legal services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.