GB-Braintree: Supply & Installation of a Generator & Associated Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DDSL LTD
- Value
- GBP 51,156
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Generators
- Published
- 18 May 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Notice of award. Braintree District Council (BDC) has decided to replace its existing generator at Causeway House. The current generator only powers up a part of the building and there is a requirement to maintain power to the whole building in the event of a power loss. A more powerful generator is therefore needed.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 November 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 February 2016
- Completed: Award published18 May 2016Current notice
About the buyer
Braintree District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31120000 · Generators
- 51111200 · Installation services of generators
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Braintree: Supply & Installation of a Generator & Associated Equipment.
- Open tender
Flexibility Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Flexibility Services
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Braintree: Supply & Installation of a Generator & Associated Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Braintree District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
