Delivery of Education and Training Services during academic year 2016 to 2017
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 16 May 2016
- Submission
- 17 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is a tendering opportunity for training providers on the Skills Funding Agency Register of Training Organisations to deliver named Skills Funding Agency (SFA) and Education Funding agency (EFA) provision. It is following the light-touch regime permitted under Regulations 74 to 77 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 June 2016
About the buyer
Barking and Dagenham College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-and-dagenham-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-and-dagenham-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-and-dagenham-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-and-dagenham-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-and-dagenham-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-and-dagenham-college.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Delivery of Education and Training Services during academic year 2016 to 2017.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Delivery of Education and Training Services during academic year 2016 to 2017, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,030£73.7bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Barking and Dagenham College.
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
