Adult and Community Learning Provider Framework 2016-19
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 20 May 2016
- Submission
- 13 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Herefordshire Council are inviting providers to join a framework of preferred delivery organisations for the provision of adult and community learning services in the county. This is an Invitation to tender for providers of appropriate services to apply to join a framework of providers, who will then be invited to tender for various mini-competitions (call-offs) for a 3 year period.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 June 2016
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
190 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Adult and Community Learning Provider Framework 2016-19.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
