T15/15_Student Recruitment- Marketing, Advertising and Digital Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 980,000
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 11 January 2016
- Submission
- 9 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Please find attached the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire and Invitation to Tender documentation relating to the tender for T15/15_Student Recruitment- Marketing, Advertising and Digital Services requirement issued under the restricted procedure. The tender has been split into two lots as follows: Lot 1 Campaign Development above the line and outdoor media Lot 2 Digital Marketing and advertising, including social media, SEM and Programmatic Bidders are welcome to provide a submission for one or both lots. Please note the closing date for your Pre-Qualification Questionnaire submission(s) is 12 noon on 10 February 2016. Please do not complete the Invitation to tender (ITT) documentation. You will be informed whether you have progressed to the ITT stage. Tenderers are to note lodgement of large electronic files may take time and as such tenderers must allow sufficient time to fully transmit all files prior to the closing time. Please see paragraph 1.16 of the Tender information document for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 February 2016
About the buyer
Anglia Ruskin University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79341000 · Advertising services
- 79341200 · Advertising management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T15/15_Student Recruitment- Marketing, Advertising and Digital Services.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to T15/15_Student Recruitment- Marketing, Advertising and Digital Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,200£16.7bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Anglia Ruskin University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
