School catering services
Details
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 12 January 2016
- Submission
- 11 February 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
School catering services. School catering services. This catering tender process is targeted to have a catering contract in place to commence on 2.5.2016. The process will include the creation of a select bidder list following analysis of PQQ documents (within which the scoring criteria is included). PQQ and tender documents are available electronically via request to the email address in section 1. Following analysis of PQQ's the selected bidders will be invited to attend a site survey and tender briefing initially planned for Thursday 18.2.2015. Tender responses deadline is planned as 17.3.2016 and it is envisaged that interviews (if required) will take place in late March 2016. The contract will be for a 3 +1 +1 year period (5 years in total including the option to extend for 1+1 years).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 February 2016
About the buyer
St Anne's Catholic High School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-anne-s-catholic-high-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-anne-s-catholic-high-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-anne-s-catholic-high-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-anne-s-catholic-high-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-anne-s-catholic-high-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-anne-s-catholic-high-school.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to School catering services.
Related topics
Topics related to School catering services, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Anne's Catholic High School.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
