KMCWRT-034-VEHICLE BODY REPAIRS AND REFURBISHMENT WORKS
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Topic
- Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 13 January 2016
- Submission
- 11 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council of the Borough of Kirklees (the Council) is conducting the procurement using the open procedure in accordance with the requirements of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102), and has invited Tenders from Service Providers with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for the provision of vehicle body repairs and refurbishment works to all vehicles in the fleet (the Services) under a proposed Framework Agreement. The Council operates a fleet of approximately eight hundred and fifty (850) vehicles that vary in type and size and in order to maintain our on-going performance and service to the people of Kirklees, it is critical that the Council maintains optimum vehicle availability at all times. tender documents can be accessed at www.yortender.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 February 2016
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50111000 · Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
- 50112100 · Car repair services
- 50112110 · Body-repair services for vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to KMCWRT-034-VEHICLE BODY REPAIRS AND REFURBISHMENT WORKS.
Related topics
Topics related to KMCWRT-034-VEHICLE BODY REPAIRS AND REFURBISHMENT WORKS, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,339£52.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
