Invitation to Tender (ITT) for the Provision of Quality Assurance of Behavioural Assessments
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Personnel Assessment Ltd
- Value
- GBP 14,600
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 12 January 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This contract will support NCAS to quality assure behavioural assessment reports produced by our contracted behavioural assessors. It will also provide assurance that NCAS’ approach to behavioural assessments is fit for purpose, that it represents current best practice and assist NCAS to explore areas for further development.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 February 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2017
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender (ITT) for the Provision of Quality Assurance of Behavioural Assessments.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
